?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Laws & Statues. As well As Clean & Unclean - Death Row — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
mewsie18

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Laws & Statues. As well As Clean & Unclean [Mar. 11th, 2015|10:36 pm]
mewsie18
Okay, I know this is probably not an overly new topic to the world, but I felt I'd try to tackle this.... for no real reason, outside my own learning.

I find it odd that the Laws and Statues once part of Jewish tradition have pretty much been 100% done away with in it's Christian & Catholic counterparts (I'm including Mormon, Baptist,... and pretty much anything that could count as a spin-off or break away from the Christian & Catholic teachings in this lump sum).

I always hear argument after argument of how it somehow doesn't apply to Christian & Catholic faiths (yes, I'm stating them separately, as they are not the same. Catholic's are the ones at fault for the Crusades, the witch trails... and so on).

But even after reading argument after argument and watching video after video (of those who have done them); I have come to a different conclusion. I don't believe they should have been done away with. I know some Orthodox churches (whether Orthodox Catholic or Orthodox Christian (yes they exist... very few out there, but they exist)) do seem to keep to some of these old traditions.

They were all once part of the church in it's very early years (and were supposed to stay part of the Jewish church, but I won't get into that). I have also not really found one decent argument (or perhaps at all, but I haven't tried to hunt down every last one) for the abandonment of the Jewish Feast days.

Now, I can understand some of them were done merely as a prelude to the coming messiah. And were to be done away with after he came... as obviously most Jews don't believe Jesus (Yeshua as it should be) was the messiah and are still waiting.

Sadly finding a lot of information on these feasts is difficult at best. Sure you can find some scattered things here or there; mostly concerning the years, months or days. But not always everything that is supposed to be part of them. I have gathered most include a fasting of some sort, and may or may not have counted as some form of special Sabbath, not really replacing the existing Sabbath but to run with it.

I also find it interesting that the bible oddly mentions the 'new moons' as supposedly a special feast day, and later in many parts seems to say God dislikes their odd worship of the new moon. Now I have to assume they had perverted whatever he taught them to do on that day... as otherwise it makes little sense.

But I don't believe I'll get too much into the feast days here... I didn't really want to cover that tonight, if at all.

~

I wanted to start with things that are acceptable and not acceptable to eat. Yes, I'm sure you've all seen lists before. And I will likely copy most of what other's have, so there may not be new information here. I am still new at this... so sorry.

But I will try to present more thorough information.

I also wanted to try to cover other things that were supposed to be done, or not done. (concerning: clothing, hair, beards, marriage, sex, ... and so on).

If I have a chance to cover both tonight before getting too tired. If not, I'll try to add it on. As I feel almost compelled to write it.

~~

I will ignore the mention of sacrifices merely because... Jesus (Yeshua) became the blood sacrifice for all sins.

Now unto the Foods

Food

Fish
[Leviticus 11:9 These shall ye eat of all that are in the waters: whatsoever hath fins and scales in the waters, in the seas, and in the rivers, them shall ye eat. 10 And all that have not fins and scales in the seas, and in the rivers, of all that move in the waters, and of any living thing which is in the waters, they shall be an abomination unto you: 11 They shall be even an abomination unto you; ye shall not eat of their flesh, but ye shall have their carcases in abomination. 12 Whatsoever hath no fins nor scales in the waters, that shall be an abomination unto you.]

[Deuteronomy 14:9 These ye shall eat of all that are in the waters: all that have fins and scales shall ye eat: 10 And whatsoever hath not fins and scales ye may not eat; it is unclean unto you.]

Clean: [source: http://www.kosherquest.org/bookhtml/FISH.htm ]
Albacore
Alewife
Amberjack
Anchovies (Family Engraulidae). Including: European anchovy (Engraulis encrasciolus), North of California anchovy (Engraulis mordax).
Angelfishes and butterfly fishes (Family Chaetodontidae). Including: Angelfishes (Holacanthus species, Pomacanthus species).
Atlantic Pomfret or Ray’s Bream (Brama brama)
Ballyhoo
Barracudas (Family Sphyraenidae) Including: Barracudas and kakus (Sphyraena species).
Bass
Bigeyes (Family Priacanthidae). Including: Bigeyes or aweoweos (Priacanthus species).
Blackfish
Blacksmith
Blueback
Bluefish or snapper blue (Pomatomus saltarix)
Bluegill
Bocaccio
Bombay duck (Harpadeon nehereus)
Bonefish (Albula vulpes)
Bonito
Bowfin Freshwater dogfish, or grindle (Amia calva)
Bream
Brill
Buffalo fishes
Burbot
Butterfishes (Family Stromateidae), Including: Butterfish (Peprilus tracanthus); Pacific pompano (Peprilus similimus); harvestfishes (Peprilus species)
Butterfly fish
Cabrilla
Calico bass
Capelin
Carps and minnows (Family Cyprinidae), Including: the carp, leather carp, mirror carp (Cyprinus carpio); Crucian carp (Carassius carassius); Goldfish (Carassius auratus); tench (Tinca tinca); Splittail (Pogonichthys macrolepidotus); Squawfishes (Ptychocheilus species); Scramento backfish or hardhead (Orthodon microlepidotus); Freshwater breams (Abramis species, Blicca species); Roach (Rutilus rutilus).
Carosucker
Caviar (Must be from a kosher fish) See: Trouts and whitefishes (salmon), Lumpsuckers (non-kosher), Sturgeons (non-kosher).
Cero
Channel bass
Char
Chilipepper
Chinook salmon
Chup
Cichlids (Family Chichilidae), Including: Tilapias (Tilapia species); Mozambique mouthbrooder (Tilapia mossambica); Cichlios (Cichlasoma species); Rio Grande perch (Cichlasoma cyanoguttatum)
Cigarfish
Cisco
Coalfish
Cobia, cabio, or black bonito (Rachycentron canadum)
Cod, cultus, black, blue, or ling.
Codfishes (Family Gadidae), Including: Cod (Gadus morhua), Haddock (Melanogrammus aegiefinus); Pacific cod (Gadus macrocephalus); Pollock, saithe, or coalfish (Pollachius virens); Walleye pollock (Theragra chalcogramma); Hakes (Urophycis species); Whiting (Meriangius meriangus); Blue whiting or poutassou (Micromesistius poutassou); Burbot, lawyer, or freshwater ling (lota lota); Tomcods or frostfishes (Microgradus species).
Coho salmon
Corbina or Corvina
Cottonwick
Crapplie
Creville
Croacker
Crucian carp
Cubbyu
Cunner
Dab
Damselfishes (Family Pomacentridae). Including: Blacksmith (Chromis punctipinnis); Garibaldi (Hypsypops rubicunda).
Doctorfish
Dolly Varden
Dolphin fishes or mahimahis (Coryphaena species) Not to be confused with the Mammal called Dolphin or Porpoise, which is non-kosher.
Drums and croakers (Family Sciaenidae), Including: Seatrouts and carvinas (Cynoscion species); Weakfish (Cynoscion nebulosus); White seabass (Cynoscion nobillis); Croakers (micropogon species, Bairdiella species, Odontoscion species); Silver perch (Bairdiella chyrsura); White or King croaker (Genyonemus lineatus); Black croaker (cheilottena saturnum); Spotfin croaker (Roncador stearnsi); Yellowfin croaker (Umbrina roncador); Drums (Pogonias species, Stellifer species, Umbrina species); Red drum or channel bass (Sciaenops ocallata); Freshwater drum (Aplodinotus grunniens); Kingfishes or king whitings (Menticirrhus species); California corbina (Menticirrhus undulatus); spot or lafayette (Leiostomus xanthurus); Queenfish (Seriphus politus); Cubbyu or ribbon fish (Equetus umbrosus).
Eulachon
Flounders (Families Bothidae and Pleuronectidae). Including: Flounders (Paralichthys species, Liopsetta species, Platichthys species,etc.); Starry flounder (Platichthys stellatus); Summer flounder or fluke (Paralichthys denatus); Yellowtail flounder (limanda ferrugina); Winter flounder, lemon sole or blackback (Pseudopleuronectes americanus); Halibuts (Hippoglossus species); California halibut (Paralichthys Californicus); Bigmouth sole (Hippoglossina stomata); Butter of scalyfin sole (Isopsetta isolepis); "Dover" sole (Microstomus pacificus); "English" sole (Parophrys vetulus); Fantail sole (Xystreurys liolepis); Petrale sole (Eopsetta jordan); Rex sole (Glyptocephalus zichirus); Rock sole (Lepidopsetta bilineata); Sand Sole (Psettichthys melanostictus); Slender sole (Lyopsetta exillis); Yellowfin sole (Limanda aspera); Pacific turbots (Pleuronichthys species); Curlfin turbot or sole (Pleuronichthys decurrens); Diamond turbot (Hypsopsetta guttulata); Greenland turbot or halibut (Reinhardtius hippoglossoides); Sanddabs (Citharichthys species); Dabs (Limanda species); American plaice (Hippoglossoides platessoides); European plaice (Pleuronectes platessa); Brill (scophthalmus rhomus). But not including: European turbot (Scophthalmus maximus or Psetta maximus).
Fluke
Flyingfishes and halfbeaks (Family Exocoetidae); Flyingfishes (Cypselurus species, and others); Ballyhoo or balao (Hemiramphus species).
Frostfish
Gag
Garibaldi
Giant kelpfish (Heterostichus rostratus)
Gizzard shad
Goatfishes or surmullets (Family Mullidae). Including: Goatfishes (Mullus species, Pseudupeneus species); Wekes or goatfishes (Mulloidichthys species, Upeneus species); Kumu (Parupeneus species); Red mullet (Mullus surmuletus).
Gobies (Family Gobidae), Including: Bigmouth sleeper or guavina (Gobiomorus dormitor); Sirajo goby (sicydium plumieri)
Goldeye and mooneye (Hiodon alosoides and Hiodon tergisus).
Goldfish
Grayling
Graysby
Greenlings (Family Hexagrammidae), Including: Greenlings (Hexagrammos species); Kelp greenling or seatrout (Hexagrammos decagrammus); Lingcod, cultus or blue cod (Ophiodon elongatus); Atka mackerel (Pleurogrammus monopterygius).
Grindle
Grouper
Grunion
Grunts (Family Pomadasyldae), Including; Grunts (Haemulon species, Pomadasys species); Margate (Haemulon album); Tomtate (Haemulon aurolineattum); Cottonwick (Haemulon melanurum); Sailors choice (Haemulon parral); Porkfish (Anisotremus virginicus); Black margate (Anisotremus surinamensis); Sargo (Anisotremus davidsoni); Pigfish (Orthopristis chrysoptera).
Guavina
Haddock
Hake See also Codfishes
Hakes (Family Meriucciidae), Including: Hakes (Merluccius species); Silver hake or whiting (Meriuccius bilinearis); Pacific hake or meriuccio (Meriuccius productus)
Halfbeak
Halfmoon
Halibut
Hamlet
Hardhead
Harvestfish
Hawkfishes (Family Cirrhitidae). Including: Hawkfishes (Cirrhitus species).
Herrings (Family Clupeidae), Including: Atlantic and Pacific herring (Clupae harengus subspecies); thread herrings (Opisthonema species); Shads (Alosa species); Shad or glut herring, or blueback (Alosa aestivalis); Hickory shad (Alosa mediocris); Alewife or river herring (Alosa pseudoharengus); Gizzard shads (Dorosoma species); Menhadens or mossbunkers (Brevoortia species); Spanish sardines (Sardineila anchovia); European sardine or pilchard (Sardina pilchardus); Pacific sardine or pilchard (Sardinops sagax); Spart (Sprattus sprattus)
Hind
Hogchocker
Hogfish
Horse mackerel
Jack Mankerel
Jacks and Pompanos (Family Charangidae) Including: Pompanos, palometas, and permits (Trachionotus species); Amberjacks and yellowtails (Seriola species); California yellowtail (Seriola dorsalls); Scads and cigarfish (Decapterus species, Selar species, Trachurus species); Jack mackerel or horse mackerel (Trachurus symmetricus); Jacks and uluas (Caranx species, Carangoides species); Crevalles (Caranx species); Blue runner (Caranx crysos); Rainbow runner (Elagatis bipinnulata); Moonfishes (Vomer species); Lookdown (Selene vomer); Leatherback or lae (Scomberoides sanctipetri); BUT NOT INCLUDING: Leatherjacket (Oligoplites saurus).
Jacksmelt
Jewfish
John Dory (Zeus faber)
Kelpfish
Kingfish
Ladyfish, or tenpounder (Elops saurus)
Lafayette
Lake Herring
Lance or Launce
Largemouth bass
Lawyer
Leatherback
Lingcod
Lizardfishes (Family Synodontidae)
Lookdown
Mackerel
Mackerels, Atka
Mackerels and tunas (Family Scombridae), Including: Mackerels (Scomber species, Scomberomorus species, Auxis species); Spanish mackerels, cero, and sierra (Scomberomorus species); King mackerel or kingfish (Scomberomorus cavalla); Bonitos (Sarda species); Wahoo (Acanthocybius solanderi); tunas (Thunnus species, Euthynnus species); Skipjack tunas (Euthynnus or Katsuwonus species); Albacore (thunnus alalunga) But not including: Snake mackerels
Mahimahi
Margate
Menhaden
Menpachii
Merluccio
Milkfish or awa (Chanos chanos)
Mojarras (Family Gerreidae) including: Mojarras (Eucinostomus species, Gerres species, Diapterus species)
Monkeyface prickleback or eel (Cebidichthys violaceus)
Mooneye
Moonfish
Mossbunker
Mouthbrooder
Mullet
Mullets (Family Mugilidae) including: Mullets and amaamas (Mugil species); Uouoa (Neomyxus chaptallii); Mountain mullets or dajaos (agonostomus species)
Muskellunge
Mutton hamlet
Muttonfish
Needlefishes (Family Beslonidae) Needlefishes or marine gars (strongylura species, Tylosuru species)
Opaleye
Palometa
Parrotfishs (Family Scaridae) including: Parrotfishes and uhus (Scarus species, Slparisoma species)
Perch
Perches (Family Percidae) including: Yellow perch (Perca flavescens); Walleye, pike-perch, or yellow or blue pike (Stizostedion vitreum); Sauger (Stizostedion canadense)
Permit
Pickerel
Pigfish
Pike
Pikes (Family Esocidae) including; Pike (esox lucius); Pickerels (Esox species); Muskellunge (esox masquinongy)
Pike-perch
Pilchard
Pinfish
Plaice
Pollock
Pomfret
Pompano See
Porgies and sea breams (Family Sparidae). Including: Porgies (Calamus species, Diplodus species, Pagrus species); Scup (Stenotomus chrysops); Pinfish (Lagodon rhomboides); Sheepshead (Archosargus probatocephalus)
Porkfish
Poutassou
Prickleback
Queenfish
Quillback
Rabalo
Ray’s bream
Red snapper
Redfish
Roach
Rock bass
Rockhind
Rockfish
Rosefish
Rudderfish
Runner
Sablefish or black cod (Anoplopoma fimbria)
Sailors choice
Saithe
Salmon
Sand lances, launces, or eels (Ammodytes species)
Sardine
Sargo
Sauger
Scad
Scamp
Schoolmaster
Scorpionfishes (family Scorpaenidae), Including: Scorpionfishes (Scorpaena species); California scorpionfish or sculpin (Scorpaena guttata); Nohus (Scorpaenopsis species); Redfish, rosefish, or ocean perch (Sebasters marinus); rockfishes (Sebasters species, Sebastodes species); Pacific ocean perch (Sebastes alutus); Chilipepper (Sebastes goodel); Bocaccio (Sebastes paucipinus); Shortspine thornyhead or channel rockfish (Sebastolobus alascanus)
Scup
Sea bass
Sea basses (Family Serranidae) including: Black sea basses (Centropristis species); Groupers (Epinephelus species, and Mycteroperca species); Rockhind (Epinephelus adscensionis); Speckled hind (Epinephelus drummondhayi); Red hind (Epinephelus guttatus); Jewfish (Epinephelus itajara); Spotted cabrilla (Epinephelus analogus); Gag (Mycteroperca microlepis); Scamp (Mycteroperca phenax); Graysby (petrometopon cruentatum); Mutton hamlet (Alphestes afer) Sand bass, kelp bass, and spotted bass (Paralabrax species)
Sea bream
Sea chubs (Family Kyphosidae) including: Bermuda chug or rudderfish (Kyphosus sectatrix); Opaleye (Girella nigrican); Halfmoon (Medialuna californiensis)
Seaperch
Searobins (Family Triglidae); Searobins (Prionotus species)
Seatrout
Shad
Sheepshead
Sierra
Silversides (Family Athernidae) including: Whitebait, spearing, or silversides (Menidia species); California grunion (Leurusthes tenuis); Jacksmelt (Atherinopsis californiensis); Topsmelt (Atherinops affinis)
Sirajo goby
Skipjack
Sleeper
Smallmouth bass
Smelts (Family Osmeridae) including: Smelts (Osmerus species); Capelin (Malotus villosus); Eullachon (Thaleichthys pacificus)
Snapper blue
Snappers (Family Lutjanidae) including: Snappers (Lutjanus species); Schoolmaster (Lutjanus apodus); Muttonfish or mutton snapper (Lutjanus analis); Red snapper (Lutjanus campechanus); Yellowtail snapper (Ocyurus chrysurus); Kalikali (Pristipomoides sieboldi); Opakapaka (Pristipomoides microlepis); Onaga (Etelis carbunculus)
Snooks (Family Centropomidae) including: Snooks or rabalos (Centropomus species)
Sockeye salmon
Sole
Soles (Family Soleidae), Including: Sole or true sole (solea solea); Lined sole (Achirus lineatus); Hogchoker (Trinectes maculatus).
Spadefishes (Family Ephippidae). Including: Spadefishes (Chaetodipterus species)
Spanish mackerel
Spearing
Splitttail
Spot
Sprat
Squawfish
Squirrelfishes (Family Holocentridae), Including: Squirrelfishes (Holocentrus species); Menpachii (Myripristis species).
Steelhead
Striped bass
Suckers (Family Catostomidae). Including: Buffalo fishes (Ictiobus species); Suckers (Catostomus species, Moxostoma species); Quillbacks or carpsuckers (Carpiodes species)
Sunfishes (Family Centrarchidae). Including: Freshwater basses (Micropterus species); Largemouth bass (Microterus salmoides); Smallmouth bass (Micropterus dolomieui); Sunfishes (Lepomis species); Bluegill (Lepomis macrochirus); Warmouth (Lepomis macrochirus); Rock bass or red eye (Ambloplites rupestris); Crappies or calico basses (Pomoxis species)
Surfperches (Famly Embiotocidae). Including: Surfperches (Amphistichus species, Hyperprosopon species); Seaperches (Embiotoca species, Hypsurus species, Phanerodon species, Rhacochilus species); Black perth (Embiotoca jacksoni); Pile perch (Rhacochilus vacca); Shiner perch (Cymatogaster aggregata). Surgeonfishes (Family Acanthuridae). Including: Surgeonfishes and tangs (Acanthurus species, Zebrasoma species); Doctorfish (Acanthurus chirugus); Unicornfishes or kalas (Naso species).
Tang
Tarpon (Megalops atlantica)
Tautog
Temperate basses (Family Percichthyidae). Including: Striped bass or rockfish (morone saxatillis); Yellow bass (Morone mississippiensis); White bass (Morojne chrysops); White perch (Morone americana); Giant California sea bass (Stereolepis gigas)
Tench
Tenpounder
Threadfins (Family polynemidae) including: Blue bobo (Polydactylus approximans); Barbu (Polydactylus virginicus); Moi (Polydactylus sexfilis)
Tilapia
Tilefishes
Tomcod
Tomtate
Tomsmelt
Tripletail (Lobotes surinamensis)
Trouts and whitefishes (Family Salmonidae) including: Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar); Pacific salmons (Oncorhtnchus species); Coho or silver salmon; sockeye, blueback or red salmon; chinook, king or spring salmon; pink or humpback salmon; chum, dog or fall salmon, Trouts (Salmo species) Brown trout, rainbow trout or steelhead, cutthroat trout, golden trout, Chars (Salvelinus species); Lake trout, brook rout, Arctic char, Dolly Varden, Whitefishes and ciscos (coregonus species and Prosopium species); Cisco or lake herring (Corengonus artedii); chubs (coregonus species); graylings (thymallus Species)
Tuna
Turbot
Unicornfish
Wahoo
Walleye
Walleye pollock
Warmouth
Weakfishes
Whitefish
Whiting
Wrasses (Family Labridae) including: Hogfishes and aawas (Bodianus species); Hogfish or capitaine (Lachnolaimus maximus); Tautog or blackfish (Tautoga onitis); California sheephead or redfish (Pimelometopon pulchrum); Cunner, chogset, or bergall (Tautogolabrus adspersus)
Yellowtail

Unclean:
Angler
Beluga
Billfishes (Family Istiophoridae). Including: Sailfishes (Istiophorus species); Marlins and spearfishes (Tetrapterus species, Makaira species).
Blowfish
Bullhead
Cabezon
Catfishes (Order Siluriformes). Including: Channel catfish (Ictalurus punctatus); Bullheads (Ictalurus species); Sea catfish (Arius felis)
Cutlassfishes (Family Trichiuridae) including: Cutlassfishes (Trichiurus species) Scabbardfishes (Lepidopus species)
Dogfish
Eels (Order Anguilliforms). Including American and European eel (Anguilia rostrata and Anguila anguila); Conger eel (Conger oceanicus).
Gars (Order Semionotiformes). Freshwater gars (Lepisosteus species).
Goosefishes or anglers (Lophius species)
Grayfish
Lampreys (Family Petromyzontidae)
Leatherjacket
Lomosuckers (Family Cyclopteridae). Including: Lumpfish (Cyclopterus lumpus); Snailfishes (Liparis species).
Marlin
Midshipman
Ocean pout or eelpout (Macrozoarces americanus)
Oilfish (Ruvettus pretiosus) Puffers (Family Tetraodontidae).
Paddlefish
Pout
Puffers, blowfishes, swellfishes, sea squab (Sphoeroides species)
Ratfish
Ray
Rock prickleback or rockeel (Xiphister mucosus)
Sailfish
Sculpins (Family Cottidae). Including: Sculpins (Myoxocephalus species, Cottus species, Leptocottus species, etc.). Cabezon (Scorpaenichthys marmoratus); Searaven (Hemitripterus americanus)
Searaven
Sea-squab
Sharks, rays and their relatives (Class Chondrichthyes). Including Grayfishes or dogfishes (Mustelus species, Squalus species); Soupfin shark (Galeorhinus zyopterus); Sawfishes (Pristis species); Skates (Raja species); Chimaeras or ratfishes (Order Chimaeriformes).
Skates, Big Skate, Big Skate Egg Case, Longnose Skate, Pacific Spiny Dogfish, Spotted Ratfish.
Snake mackerels (Gempylus species)
Spoonbill cat
Sturgeons (Order Acipenseriformes). Including: Sturgeons (Acipensen species, Scaphirhynchus species); Beluga (huso uso); Paddrefish or spoonbill cat (Polyodon spathula)
Swordfish (Xiphias gladies)
Toadfishes (Family Batrachoididae). Including: Toadfishes (Opsanus species); Midshipment (Porichthys species).
Tiggerfishes and firefishes (Family Balistidae). Triggerfishes (Balistes species, Canthidermis species)
Trunkfishes (Family Ostraciidad). Trunkfishes and cowfishes (Lactophrys species).
Wolffishes (Family Anarhichadidae). Including: Wolffishes or ocean. catfishes (Anarhichas species)

Oddly that website doesn't list shellfish, whales, or dolphins which is should under this unclean section:

Clams, [Butter Clam, Fat Gaper, Green False-Jingle, Heart Cockle, Kennerly's Venus Clam, Kennerly's Venus Clam, Pacific Blue Mussels, Pacific Geoduck, Mussels, Pacific Oyster, Oysters, Pacific Pink Scallop, Rock Scallop, Rough Piddock, Transverse Lampshell.
Shrimps (Family Branchiopoda): fairy shrimp, clam shrimp, Cladocera, Notostraca, Devonian Lepidocaris, Lipostraca, Laevicaudata, Spinicaudata, Cyclestherida, Skeleton Shrimp, Blacktail Shrimp, Candy Stripe Shrimp, Deep Blade Shrimp, Dock Shrimp, Horned Shrimp, Miniature Spinyhead, Roughpatch Shrimp, Slender Shrimp, Spot Shrimp, Squat Lobster, Stiletto Shrimp, Stout Shrimp, Threespine Shrimp, horseshoe shrimp, seed shrimp].
Snails, [Aleutian Moon Snail, Baetic Olive, Blue Topsnail, Checkered Hairysnail, Dusky Turbin, Frilled Dogwinkle, Leafy Hornmouth, Lewis's Moonsnail, Northern Abalone, Oregon Triton, Purple Ringtop Snail, Smooth Velvet Snail, Wrinkled Amphissa, Variable Topsnail].
Prawns
Cucumbers (Sea), [Burrowing Sea Cucumber, Burrowing Sea Cucumber, Peppered Sea Cucumber, Red Sea Cucumber, Slipper Sea Cucumber, White Sea Cucumber].
Crabs (Family Malacostraca): [Lobsters, Crayfish, krill, woodlice, scuds (Amphipoda), mantis shrimp, Hermit Crabs, Butterfly Crab, Dungeness Crab, Flattop Crab, Golf-ball Crab, Graceful Crab, Graceful Decorator Crab, Graceful Kelp Crab, Green Shore Crab, Heart Crab, Helmet Crab, Longhorn Decorator Crab, Moss Crab, Northern Kelp Crab, Purple Shore Crab, Pygmy Rock Crab, Puget Sound King Crab, Puget Sound King Crab, Red Rock Crab, Scaled Crab, Sharpnose Crab, Spiny Lithoid Crab, Widehand Hermit, Umbrella Crab].
Cuttlefish
Octopus, [Squid, Giant Pacific Octopus, Opalescent Squid, Red Octopus, Stubby Squid, Stubby Squid Eggs].
Whale (Family Cetaceans): [Bowhead whale, Right whales, Blue whale, Bryde's whale, Fin whale, Omura's whale, Pygmy Bryde's whale, Sei whale, minke whales, Humpback whale, Gray whale. Commerson's dolphin, Chilean dolphin, Heaviside's dolphin, Hector's dolphin, Rough-toothed dolphin, humpback dolphins, Costero,Tucuxi, bottlenose dolphins, Burrunan dolphin, spotted dolphins, Clymene dolphin, Spinner dolphin, Striped dolphin, common dolphins, Fraser's dolphin, white-sided dolphins, Dusky dolphin ,hourglass dolphin, Peale's dolphin, White-beaked dolphin, whale dolphin, Risso's dolphin, Melon-headed whale, killer whales, pilot whales, snubfin dolphin, Irrawaddy dolphin, Narwhal(e), Beluga, porpoises, Vaquita, Sperm whale, beaked whales, bottlenose whales, Spade-toothed whale, Ginkgo-toothed beaked whale, Strap-toothed whale, river dolphins, Baiji, La Plata dolphin].

***

Animals
[Leviticus 11:3 Whatsoever parteth the hoof, and is clovenfooted, and cheweth the cud, among the beasts, that shall ye eat. 4 Nevertheless these shall ye not eat of them that chew the cud, or of them that divide the hoof: as the camel, because he cheweth the cud, but divideth not the hoof; he is unclean unto you. 5 And the coney, because he cheweth the cud, but divideth not the hoof; he is unclean unto you. 6 And the hare, because he cheweth the cud, but divideth not the hoof; he is unclean unto you. 7 And the swine, though he divide the hoof, and be clovenfooted, yet he cheweth not the cud; he is unclean to you. 8 Of their flesh shall ye not eat, and their carcase shall ye not touch; they are unclean to you.]

[Deuteronomy 14:4 These are the beasts which ye shall eat: the ox, the sheep, and the goat, 5 The hart, and the roebuck, and the fallow deer, and the wild goat, and the pygarg, and the wild ox, and the chamois. 6 And every beast that parteth the hoof, and cleaveth the cleft into two claws, and cheweth the cud among the beasts, that ye shall eat. 7 Nevertheless these ye shall not eat of them that chew the cud, or of them that divide the cloven hoof; as the camel, and the hare, and the coney: for they chew the cud, but divide not the hoof; therefore they are unclean unto you. 8 And the swine, because it divideth the hoof, yet cheweth not the cud, it is unclean unto you: ye shall not eat of their flesh, nor touch their dead carcase.]

[Leviticus 11:26 The carcases of every beast which divideth the hoof, and is not clovenfooted, nor cheweth the cud, are unclean unto you: every one that toucheth them shall be unclean. 27 And whatsoever goeth upon his paws, among all manner of beasts that go on all four, those are unclean unto you: whoso toucheth their carcase shall be unclean until the even. 28 And he that beareth the carcase of them shall wash his clothes, and be unclean until the even: they are unclean unto you.]

For my sanity I had no idea what Cud was... so I googled it: "In modern English, animals that 'chew the cud' are called ruminants. They hardly chew their food when first eaten, but swallow it into a special stomach where the food is partially digested. Then it is regurgitated, chewed again, and swallowed into a different stomach."

I just realized after posting this it specifically mentions "on all four" does this mean some marsupials are clean? What about Monkeys, apes, and their related kin (like lemurs and pasum)? Oh, I should also take this time to randomly state (as it's not stated here, but I believe elsewhere and won't look for it tonight): don't eat Humans. :p They are surely unclean.

Clean
cows (Family Bovine:) [buffalo, bison, oxen, goat, antelope, Caprinae].
deer, [musk deer, fallow deer, black-tailed deer, elk, red deer, moose, white-tailed deer, mule deer, reindeer (caribou), fallow deer, roe deer, pudú, chital, Chinese water deer, Sambar, Philippine deer, Piebald, Tufted deer, Père David's deer, chamois.]
Alpaca, Huacaya, Suri.
Pecora, [sheep, Acıpayam, Adal, Africana, Afrikaner, Alai, Alcarreña, Algarve Churro, Alpines Steinschaf, Altay, Ancon, Apennine, Arabis, Arkhar-Merino, Arapawa, Armenian Semicoarsewool, Askanian, Assaf, Aussiedown, Australian White, Awassi, Balkhi, Baluchi, Barbados Blackbelly sheep, Bardoka, Basco-béarnaise, Beltex, Bentheimer Landschaf, Bergamasca, Berichon du Cher, Beulah Speckled Face, Bibrik, Biellese, Bizet, Blackhead Persian, Bleu du Maine, Bluefaced Leicester, Bond, Italian sheep [ http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Italian_sheep_breeds ], Border Leicester, Boreray, Bovec sheep, Braunes Bergschaf, Brazilian Somali, British Milk sheep, Bündner Oberland, California Red, California Variegated Mutant, Cameroon sheep, Campanian Barbary, Canadian Arcott, Cărăbaşă, Castlemilk Moorit, Charmoise, Charollais, Cheviots, Chios, Cholistani, Churra, Cikta, Cine Capari, Clun Forest, Coburger Fuchsschaf, Columbia, Comeback, Comisana, Coolalee, Coopworth, Cormo, Corriedale, Cotswold, Criollo, Dala Fur sheep, Dalesbred, Dagliç, Damani, Damara, Danish Landrace, Debouillet, Derbyshire Gritstone, Deutsches Bergschaf, Devon Closewool, Devon Longwoolled, Dohne Merino, Dorper, Dorset Down, Drenth Heath Sheep, Drysdale, Easycare, East Friesian, Elliottdale, English Leicester, Estonian Ruhnu, Exmoor Horn, Fabrianese, Faroes, Fat-tailed sheep , Finnsheep, Flanders Milk sheep, French Alpine sheep, Friesian Milk sheep, Fuglestad, Gaddi, Galway, Ganjia, Gansu Alpine Fine-wool, Gentile di Puglia, Geschecktes Bergschaf, German Whiteheaded Mutton, Ghezel, Gotland, Gökçeada, Greyface Dartmoor, Grey Troender, Gromark, Groningen Milk sheep, Gulf Coast Native, Guirra, Gute, Hampshire, Hans, Hanzhong, Harnai, Hasht Nagri, Hazaragie, Hebridean, Heidschnucke, Heidschnuckes, Moorschnucke, Herdwick, Herik, Hill Radnor, Hog Island, Hu, Icelandic sheep, Inner Mongolian wool, Île-de-France, Iranian red sheep, Istrian milk, Jacob, Jezersko–Solčava sheep, Juraschaf, Karacabey Merino, Kachhi, Kajli, Kamakuyruk, Karakul, Karayaka, Katahdin, Kempen Heath, Kerry Hill, Kivircik, Kooka, Kashmir Merino, Karagouniko, Lacaune, Landais, Langhe, Lati, Latxa, Leineschaf, Lincoln, Lithuanian Black-headed, Llanwenog, Lleyn, Lohi, Lonk, Luzein sheep, Maltese, Manchega, Manech, Marwari, Manx Loaghtan, Masai, Massese sheep, Meatmaster, Mehraban, Merinizzata Italiana, Merinos, Ming Black, Moghani, Montadale, Morada Nova, Moles, Najdi, Namaqua Afrikaner, Nali, Navajo-Churro sheep, Newfoundland, Nellore, Nilgiri, Noire du Velay, Nolana sheep, Norfolk Horn, North Ronaldsay, Northern European short-tailed sheep, Norwegian Fur, Ossimi, Ouessant, Oula, Oxford, Pag Island, Pagliarola, Panama, Pedi sheep, Pelibüey, Perendale, Pinzirita, Pitt Island, Polwarth, Polypay, Portland, Priangan, Polish Heath, Dorsets, Pomeranian Coarsewool Sheep, Qashqai, Qiaoke, Qinghai Black Tibetan, Qinghai Semifinewool, Quadrella, Quanglin Large-Tail, Rabo Largo, Racka, Rahmany sheep, Rambouillet, Rasa Aragonesa, Red Engadine, Red Karaman, Red Maasai, Rhoen sheep, Rideau Arcott, Romanov, Romney sheep, Roslag, Rouge de l'Ouest, Rouge du Roussillon, Rough Fell, Roux du Valais, Royal White, Ruda, Rya, Ryeland, Rygja, Sahel-type, Sakiz, Sargin, Santa Cruz, Santa Inês, Sardinian, Šar Mountain, Schoonebeker, Schwarzköpfiges Fleischschaf, Schwarzes Bergschaf, Scottish Blackface, Scottish Dunface, Serrai, Shetland, Shropshire, Sicilian Barbary, Skuddem Soay, Somali, Sopravissana, South Devon, South Hampshire, Southdown, South Wales Mountain, Spælsau, Spiegel, St. Croix, Steigar, Steinschaf, Suffolk, Sumavska, Swaledale, Swedish Fur sheep, Swifter, Schweizer Schwarzbraunes Bergschaf, Schweizer Alpenschaf, Taleshi, Tan, Targhee, Tautra, Teeswater, TEFRom, Texel, Thalli, Ţigaie, Tiroler Steinschaf, Touabire, Ţsurcană, Tukidale, Tunis, Tuj, Türkgeldi, Uda, Valachian Sheep, Valachian Improved Sheep, Valais Blacknose, Van Rooy, Vendéen, Waldschaf, Wallis Country, Waziri, Weißes Bergschaf, Weißköpfiges Fleischschaf, Welsh Hill Speckled Face, Welsh Mountain sheep, Badger Face Welsh Mountain, Balwen Welsh Mountain sheep, Black Welsh Mountain sheep, South Wales Mountain, Wensleydale, West African Dwarf, White Horned Heath, White Karaman, White Suffolk, Whiteface Dartmoor, Whitefaced Woodland, Wiltipoll, Wiltshire Horn, Xalda, Xaxi Ardia, Xinjiang Finewool, Yankasa, Yemeni, Yemen White, Yiecheng, Yoroo, Yunnan Semifinewool, Zackel, Zaghawa, Zaian, Zaïre Long-Legged, Zakynthos, Zeeland Milk, Zel, Zelazna, Zemmour, Zeta Yellow, Zlatusha, Zoulay, Zwartbles, Zulu.]
pronghorns
giraffes, Masai giraffe, okapi, Rothschild Giraffe, Somali Giraffe, Nigerian Giraffe.
chevrotains, Greater mouse-deer, water chevrotain.
hart
roebuck
pygarg
llama, Ccara, Tampuli.

Unclean
Collared peccary, White-lipped peccary, Chacoan peccary.
Hippopotamus, Pygmy hippopotamus.
Elephant, African Elephant, Asian Elephant, Mammoth.
Horse, [Abaco Barb, Abtenauer, Abyssinian horse, Aegidienberger, Akhal-Teke, Albanian horse, Altai horse, Altèr Real, American Cream Draft, American Indian Horse, American Paint Horse, American Quarter Horse, American Saddlebred, American Warmblood, Andalusian horse, Andravida horse, Anglo-Arabian, Anglo-Arabo-Sardo, Anglo-Kabarda, Appaloosa, AraAppaloosa, Appendix, Arabian horse, Ardennes horse, Arenberg-Nordkirchen, Argentine Criollo, Asturcón, Augeron, Australian Brumby, Australian Draught Horse, Australian Stock Horse, Austrian Warmblood, Auvergne horse, Auxois, Avelignese, Azerbaijan horse, Azteca horse, Baise horse, Balearic horse, Balikun horse, Baluchi horse, Ban'ei, Banker Horse, Barb horse, Bardigiano, Bashkir Curly, Basque mountain horse, Bavarian Warmblood, Belgian, Belgian Warmblood, Black Forest Horse, Blazer horse, Boulonnais horse, Brabant, Brandenburger, Brazilian Sport Horse, Breton horse, Brumby, Budyonny horse, Burguete horse, Byelorussian Harness horse, Calabrese horse, Camargue horse, Camarillo White Horse, Campolina, Canadian horse, Canadian Pacer, Carolina Marsh Tacky, Carthusian horse, Caspian horse, Castilian horse, Castillonnais, Catria horse, Cavallo Romano della Maremma Laziale, Chickasaw Horse, Chilean horse, Choctaw horse, Cleveland Bay, Clydesdale horse, Colonial Spanish Horse, Colorado Ranger, Coldblood trotter, Comtois horse, Corsican horse, Costa Rican Saddle Horse, Cretan horse, Criollo horse, Croatian Coldblood, Cuban Criollo, Cumberland Island horse, Curly Horse, Czech warm blood, Daliboz, Danish Warmblood, Danube Delta horse, Dole Gudbrandsdal, Don, Dongola horse, Draft Trotter, Dutch harness horse, Dutch Heavy Draft, Dutch Warmblood, East Bulgarian, East Friesian horse, Estonian Draft, Estonian horse, Falabella, Faroese or Faroe horse, Finnhorse, Fleuve, Fjord horse, Florida Cracker Horse, Fouta, Frederiksborg horse, Freiberger, French Trotter, Friesian cross, Friesian horse, Friesian Sporthorse, Furioso-North Star, Galiceno, Galician Pony, Gelderland horse, Georgian Grande Horse, German Warmblood, Giara Horse, Gidran, Groningen Horse, Gypsy horse, Hackney horse, Haflinger, Hanoverian horse, Heck horse, Heihe horse, Henson horse, Hirzai, Hispano-Bretón, Hispano-Árabe, Holsteiner horse, Hungarian Warmblood, Icelandic horse, Indian Half-Bred, Iomud, Irish Draught, Irish Sport Horse, Italian Heavy Draft, Italian Trotter, Jaca Navarra, Jeju horse, Jutland horse, Kabarda horse, Kaimanawa horses, Kalmyk horse, Karabair, Karabakh horse, Karossier, Kathiawari, Kazakh Horse, Kentucky Mountain Saddle Horse, Kiger Mustang, Kinsky horse, Kisber Felver, Kiso Horse, Kladruber, Knabstrupper, Konik, Kustanair, Latvian horse, Lipizzan, Lithuanian Heavy Draught, Lokai, Losino horse, Lusitano, Lyngshest, M'Bayar, Malopolski, Mallorquín, Mangalarga, Mangalarga Marchador, Maremmano, Marismeño horse, Marsh Tacky, Marwari horse, Mecklenburger, Međimurje horse, Menorquín, Mérens horse, Messara horse, Mezőhegyesi sport-horse, Mezőhegyes felver, Metis Trotter, Miniature horse, Misaki horse, Missouri Fox Trotter, Monchina, Mongolian Horse, Monterufolino, Morab, Morgan horse, Moyle horse, Murakoz horse, Muräkozi, Murgese, Mustang horse, Namib Desert Horse, Nangchen horse, National Show Horse, Nez Perce Horse, Nivernais horse, Nokota horse, Noma, Nonius horse, Nordlandshest, Noriker horse, Norman Cob, Norsk Kaldblodstraver, North Swedish Horse, Norwegian Fjord, Novokirghiz, Oberlander Horse, Oldenburg horse, Orlov trotter, Ostfriesen, Paint, Pampa horse, Paso Fino, Pentro horse, Percheron, Persano horse, Peruvian Paso, Pintabian, Pleven horse, Poitevin horse, Posavac horse, Pottok, Pryor Mountain Mustang, Przewalski's horse, Mongolian Wild Horse, Asian Wild Horse, Purosangue Orientale, Qatgani, Quarab, Quarter Horse, Racking horse, Retuerta horse, Rhenish German Coldblood, Rhinelander horse, Riwoche horse, Rocky Mountain Horse, Romanian Sporthorse, Rottaler, Russian Don, Russian Heavy Draft, Russian Trotter, Saddlebred, Salerno horse, Samolaco horse, San Fratello horse, Sarcidano horse, Sardinian Anglo-Arab, Schleswig Coldblood, Sella Italiano, Selle Français, Shagya Arabian, Shire horse, Siciliano indigeno, Silesian horse, Sorraia, Sokolsky horse, South German Coldblood, Soviet Heavy Draft, Spanish Barb, Spanish Jennet Horse, modern, Jennet, Spanish Mustang, Spanish-Norman horse, Spanish Tarpan, Spotted Saddle horse, Standardbred horse, Suffolk Punch, Svensk Kallblodstravare, Swedish Ardennes, Swedish Warmblood, Swiss Warmblood, Taishuh, Tawleed, Tchernomor, Tennessee Walking Horse, Tersk horse, Thoroughbred, Tinker horse, Tiger Horse, Tolfetano, Tori horse, Trait Du Nord, Trakehner, Tuigpaard, Ukrainian Riding Horse, Unmol Horse, Uzunyayla, Ventasso horse, Virginia highlander, Vlaamperd, Vladimir Heavy Draft, Vyatka, Waler horse, Waler, Walkaloosa, Warmblood, Warlander, Welsh Cob, Westphalian horse, Wielkopolski, Württemberger, Xilingol horse, Yakutian horse, Yili horse, Yonaguni horse, Zweibrücker, Žemaitukas.]
Donkey [Abkhazskaya, Abyssinian Donkey, Algerian, American Mammoth Jack USA, Anatolian, Âne Africain, Provence donkey, Pyrenean donkey, Bourbonnais Donkey, Cotentin Donkey, Âne du Gourma, Âne du Miankala, Âne du plateau Dogon, Âne du Sahel, Âne du Yatenga, Âne locale, Norman donkey, Berry Grey, Ânes, Âne wallon, Anger, Armyanskaya, Asin, Asinara donkey, Asino Argentato di Sologno, Asino Baio Lucano, Amiatina, Asino dell'Irpinia, Castel Morrone donkey, Martina Franca donkey, Asino di Sant'Alberto, Asino Emiliano, Grigio Siciliano, Pantesco, Asino Pugliese, Ragusano donkey, Romagnolo donkey, Sardinian donkey, Asino Sardo Grigio Crociato, Asnal Criolin', Asno, Asno Americana, Andalusian donkey, Asno Balear, Asno Criollo, Asno de las Encartaciones, Ass Pakistan, Australian Donkey, Barockesel, Azerbaidzhanskaya, Poitou donkey, Poitevin, Benderi, Biyang, Black, Bourik, Brasil, Bulgaro, Burro, Burro Criollo, Miranda donkey, Burro Kentucky, Caninde, Cardao, Cariovilli, Catalan donkey, Chigetai Kazakhstan, China North, Comune, Creole, Criollo, Cyprus donkey, Dagestanskaya, Damascus, Dezhou, Balkan donkey, Dongolawl, Donkey, Egypt Baladi, Egyptian, English Donkey, Etbai, Ezel, Georgian Ass, Berry Black, Green, Grey, Viterbese, Guangling, Guanzhong, Hamadan, Hassawi, Maltese donkey, Huaibei, Indian, Indian Wild Ass, Iranian, Iranian Onager, Irish Donkey, Istarski magarac, Italian, Jack Norteamericano, Jiami, Jirnrna, Jinnan, Kakhetinskaya, Karakaçan, Kara-Kalpakskaya, Kashan, Kassala, Kazakhskaya, Kulan, Kirgizskaya, Kulan, Kulun, Liangzhou, Libyan, Linxian, Majorera, Mannar, Maryisltaya, Masai, Masri, Merzifon, Meskhet-Dzhavakhetskaya, Miniature, Miniature Mediterranean Donkey, Moldavian Local, Moroccan, Mula, Muscat, National Genatic, Native of North Africa, Nordestina, Nubian wild ass, Ogaden, Paulista, Pega, Peruano, Poitevin, Ponui donkey, Primorsko dinarski magarac, Puttalam Buruwa, Qinghai, Qinqyang, Qirmani, Qubressy, Riffawi, Romanian Ass, Saidi, Sennar, Shanbei, Sibbianl, Sjeverno jadranski magarac, Somali, Somali Wild Ass, South-west, Spotted, Standard, Subei, Sudanese Pack, Syrian, Syrian Wild Ass, Tadzhikskaya, Taihang, Tibetan, Toposa, Tswana, Tunisian, Turkmenskaya, Uzbekskaya, Xinjiang, Yangyuan, Yunnan, Zamorano-Leonés.]
Mule
Coney
Pigs, [boar, Bearded pigs, Mangalitsa, Landraces, American Yorkshire, Angeln Saddleback, Arapawa Island, Ba Xuyen, Bantu, Banza, Beijing Black, Black Pieds, Berkshire, Black Slavonian, British Lop, Bulgarian White, Cantonese, Chester White, Czech Improved White, Dermantsi Pied, Duroc, Fengjing, Gloucestershire Old Spot, Guinea Hog, Hampshire, Hereford, Hezuo, Iberian, Jinhua, Kele, Krskopolje, Kunekune, Lacombe, Large Black, Large Black-white, Large White, Lithuanian Native, Mangalitsa, Meishan, Middle White, Minzhu, Mong Cai, Mukota, Mora Romagnola, Moura, Mulefoot, Neijiang, Ningxiang, Ossabaw Island, Oxford Sandy and Black, Philippine Native, Pietrain, Poland China, Red Wattle, Saddleback, Spots, Swabian-Hall Swine, Swallow Belied Mangalitza, Tamworth, Thuoc Nhieu, Tibetan, Turopolje, Vietnamese Potbelly, Welsh, Wuzhishan.]
rabbits, [hare, jack rabbit, Alaska, Altex, Albino, American Blue, American Albino, American Fuzzy Lop, American Sable, Argente Bleu, Argente Brun, Argente Clair, Argente Crème, Argente de Champagne, Argente Noir, Argente St Hubert, Baladi, Bauscat, Beige, Belgian Hare, Beveren Belgium, Big Silver Marten, Blanc de Bouscat, Blanc de Hotot, Blanc de Popielno, Blanc de Termonde, Blue of Ham, Blue of Sint-Niklaas, Bourbonnais Grey, Brazilian, Britannia Petite, British Giant, Brown Chestnut of Lorraine, Carmagnola Grey, Cashmere Lop, Chaudry, Checkered Giant, Chinchillas, Cinnamon, Continental Giant, Criollo, Cuban Brown, Czech Albin, Czech Spot, Czech Red rabbit, Deilenaar, Dutches, Dwarf Hotot, Dwarf Lop, Elfin, Enderby Island, English Angora, English Spot, English Lop, Fauve de Bourgogne, Flemish Giant, Florida White, French Angora, French Lop, Gabali, German Angora, German Lop, Giant Angora, Giant Papillon, Giza White, Golden Glavcot, Gotland, Grey Pearl of Halle, Güzelçamlı rabbit, Harlequin, Havana, Himalayan, Hulstlander, Hungarian Giant, Jersey Wooly, Kabyle, Lilac, Lionhead, Liptov Baldspotted Rabbit, Meissner Lop, Mellerud rabbit, Miniature Lop, Mini Lion Lop, Netherland Dwarf, New Zealand, New Zealand Red, Orestad, Pani, Pannon White, Perlfee, Plush Lops, Pointed Beveren, Polish, Rexes, Rhinelander, Sallander, San Juan, Satins, Sachsengold, Siberian, Siamese Sable, Silver, Silver Fox, Silver Marten, Smoke Pearl, Spanish Giant, Squirrel, Sussex, Swiss Fox, Tadla, Tan, Teddywidder, Thrianta, Thuringer, Vienna, Wheatens, Zemmouri, pika, Cape Hare, Degu, Mountain cottontail.]
camel, Dromedary camel, Bactrian camel.
hyrax, Yellow-spotted hyrax, rock hyrax.
mouse (rodent family:), [Squirrel, Chipmunk, field mouse, rat, lab rat, hamster, jerboa, gerbil, gopher, beaver, guinea pig, porcupine, possum, marmot, woodchuck, hamster, muskrat, prairie dog, pocket mouse, kangaroo rat, lemming, vole, dormouse, jerboa, capybara, nutria, agouti, cavy, mara, chinchilla, mountain beaver, ground squirrel, flying squirrel, pack rat, bandicoot rat, jumping mouse, Red Squirrel, Musk Rat, Coypu, Brown Rat, Black Rat, Dwarf Hamster, Birch Mouse, Harvest Mouse, Mongolian Jird, Paka, Central American Agouti, Hutia-konga, Patagonian Mara, anteater, Armadillo, hedgehogs, Opossum.]
cat (feline family:), [Abyssinian, Aegean, American Curl, American Bobtail, American Shorthair, American Wirehair, Arabian Mau, Australian Mist Australia, Asian, Asian Semi-longhair, Balinese, Bambino, Bengal, Birman, Bombay, Brazilian Shorthair, British, Burmese, Burmilla, California Spangled, Chantilly-Tiffany, Chartreux, Chausie, Cheetoh, Colorpoint Shorthair, Cornish Rex, Cymric, Cyprus, Devon Rex, Donskoy, Dragon Li, Dwarf cat, Egyptian Mau, European Shorthair, Exotic Shorthair, FoldEx Cat, German Rex, Havana Brown, Highlander America Crossbreed, Himalayan, Japanese Bobtail, Javanese, Kurilian Bobtail, Khao Manee Thailand, Korat Thailand, Korean Bobtail, Korn Ja, Kurilian Bobtail, LaPerm, Lykoi, Maine Coon, Manx, Mekong Bobtail, Minskin, Munchkin, Nebelung, Napoleon, Norwegian Forest Cat, Ocicat, Ojos Azules, Oregon Rex, Oriental, PerFold Cat, Persian, Peterbald, Pixie-bob, Raas, Ragdoll, Russian Blue, Russian, Sam Sawet, Savannah, Scottish Fold Scotland, Selkirk Rex, Serengeti, Serrade petit, Siamese, Siberian, Singapura, Snowshoe, Sokoke, Somali, Sphynx, Thai, Tonkinese, Toyger, Turkish Angora, Turkish Van, Ukrainian Levkoy, Tigers, lions, jaguars, leopards, cheetah, cougar, mountain lion, lynx, Puma, Wild Cat.]
dog (canine family:), [Affenpinscher, Afghan Hound, Airedale Terrier, Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American English Coonhound, American Eskimo Dog, American Foxhound, American Hairless Terrier, American Leopard Hound, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Water Spaniel, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzeller Sennenhunde, Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Shepherd, Australian Terrier, Azawakh, Barbet, Basenji, Basset Hound, Beagle, Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Bedlington Terrier, Belgian Laekenois, Belgian Malinois, Belgian Sheepdog, Belgian Tervuren, Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Bernese Mountain Dog, Bichon Frise, Biewer Terrier, Black and Tan Coonhound, Black Russian Terrier, Bloodhound, Bluetick Coonhound, Boerboel, Bolognese, Border Collie, Border Terrier, Borzoi, Boston Terrier, Bouvier des Flandres, Boxer, Boykin Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque du Bourbonnais, Briard, Brittany, Broholmer, Brussels Griffon, Bull Terrier, Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Canaan Dog, Cane Corso, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Catahoula Leopard Dog, Caucasian Ovcharka, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Central Asian Shepherd Dog, Cesky Terrier, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Chihuahua, Chinese Crested, Chinese Shar-Pei, Chinook, Chow Chow, Cirneco dell’Etna, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Collie, Coton de Tulear, Curly-Coated Retriever, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Dalmatian, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Doberman Pinscher, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Drentsche Patrijshond, Dutch Shepherd, English Foxhound, English Setter, English Springer Spaniel, English Toy Spaniel, Entlebucher Mountain Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Eurasier, Field Spaniel, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, Flat-Coated Retriever, French Bulldog, French Spaniel, German Pinscher, German Shepherd Dog, German Shorthaired Pointer, German Spitz, German Wirehaired Pointer, Giant Schnauzer, Glen of Imaal Terrier, Golden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen, Great Dane, Great Pyrenees, Greater Swiss Mountain Dog, Greyhound, Hamiltonstovare, Harrier, Havanese, Hovawart, Ibizan Hound, Icelandic Sheepdog, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Setter, Irish Terrier, Irish Water Spaniel, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Jagdterrier, Japanese Chin, Jindo, Kai Ken, Karelian Bear Dog, Keeshond, Kerry Blue Terrier, Kishu Ken, Komondor, Kooikerhondje, Kromfohrlander, Kuvasz, Labrador Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Lakeland Terrier, Lancashire Heeler, Leonberger, Lhasa Apso, Lowchen, Maltese, Manchester Terrier, Mastiff, Miniature American Shepherd, Miniature Bull Terrier, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, Mudi, Neopolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Norfolk Terrier, Norrbottenspets, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, Norwegian Lundehund, Norwich Terrier, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Old English Sheepdog, Otterhound, Parson Russell Terrier, Pekingese, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Perro de Presa Canario, Peruvian Inca Orchid, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, Plott, Pointer, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Pomeranian, Poodle, Portuguese Podengo, Portuguese Podengo Pequeno, Portuguese Pointer, Portuguese Sheepdog, Portuguese Water Dog, Pug, Puli, Pumi, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Shepherd, Rafeiro do Alentejo, Rat Terrier, Redbone Coonhound, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Rottweiler, Russell Terrier, Russian Toy, Saluki, Samoyed, Schapendoes, Schipperke, Scottish Deerhound, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Shetland Sheepdog, Shiba Inu, Shih Tzu, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, Silky Terrier, Skye Terrier, Sloughi, Slovensky Cuvac, Small Munsterlander Pointer, Smooth Fox Terrier, Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Spanish Mastiff, Spanish Water Dog, Spinone Italiano, St. Bernard, Stabyhoun, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Standard Schnauzer, Sussex Spaniel, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish Vallhund, Thai Ridgeback, Tibetan Mastiff, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier, Tornjak, Tosa, Toy Fox Terrier, Treeing Tennessee Brindle, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Vizsla, Weimaraner, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Whippet, Wire Fox Terrier, Wirehaired Pointing Griffon, Wirehaired Vizsla, Working Kelpie, Xoloitzcuintli, Yorkshire Terrier, African wild dog, Hyenas, Dingos, Huskies, Jackals, Coyotes, Wolves, aardwolf, raccoon dog, raccoon, Short-eared dog, Bush dog, Lycaon, African hunting dog.]
fox (family vulpes:), [Culpeo, Darwin's fox, red fox, Rüppell's fox, corsac fox, Bengal fox, Arctic fox, Blanford's fox, Cape fox, fennec fox, Dhole, Maned wolf, grey fox, silver fox, Bat-eared fox, Swift fox, Tibetan sand fox, Blanford's fox, Dhole, Crab-eating fox[.]
Bear, [American Black Bear, Cinnamon Bear, Kermode Bear, Asiatic Black Bear, Baluchistan Bear, Formosan black bear, Brown bear, Atlas bear, Bergman's bear, Blue bear, Eurasian brown bear, European brown bear, Gobi bear, Grizzly bear, Himalayan brown bear, Nandi bear, Ussuri brown bear, Kamchatka brown bear, Kodiak bear, Marsican brown bear, Mexican grizzly bear, East Siberian brown bear, Syrian brown bear, Giant panda, Sloth bear, Sri Lankan sloth bear, Sun bear, Polar bear, Ursid hybrid, Grizzly–polar bear hybrid, Spectacled Bear.]
Lemurs, Sloths.
Rhinocerous, White, Black, Great one-Horned, Sumatran, Javan.
Kangaroos, Matschie's Tree Kangaroo, Red Kangaroo.
Monkeys [Baboon, Capuchin Monkey, Blue Monkey, Common Marmoset, Squirrel Monkey, Golden Lion Tamarin, Howler Monkey, Japanese Macaque,
Mandrill, Proboscis Monkey, Pygmy Marmoset, Rhesus Macaque, Spider Monkey, Vervet Monkey, Gibbon.]
Apes [Chimpanzees, bonobo, gorillas, orangutans.]

[for other mammels: http://www.stlzoo.org/animals/abouttheanimals/mammals/listallmammals/ ]
[I think this is a pretty thorough list now, I feel I need to spend time on other things... like the other Statues and Laws.]

Birds
[Deuteronomy 14:11 Of all clean birds ye shall eat. 12 But these are they of which ye shall not eat: the eagle, and the ossifrage, and the ospray, 13 And the glede, and the kite, and the vulture after his kind, 14 And every raven after his kind, 15 And the owl, and the night hawk, and the cuckow, and the hawk after his kind, 16 The little owl, and the great owl, and the swan, 17 And the pelican, and the gier eagle, and the cormorant, 18 And the stork, and the heron after her kind, and the lapwing, and the bat. 19 And every creeping thing that flieth is unclean unto you: they shall not be eaten. 20 But of all clean fowls ye may eat.]

[Leviticus 11:13 And these are they which ye shall have in abomination among the fowls; they shall not be eaten, they are an abomination: the eagle, and the ossifrage, and the ospray, 14 And the vulture, and the kite after his kind; 15 Every raven after his kind; 16 And the owl, and the night hawk, and the cuckow, and the hawk after his kind, 17 And the little owl, and the cormorant, and the great owl, 18 And the swan, and the pelican, and the gier eagle, 19 And the stork, the heron after her kind, and the lapwing, and the bat. 20 All fowls that creep, going upon all four, shall be an abomination unto you. 21 Yet these may ye eat of every flying creeping thing that goeth upon all four, which have legs above their feet, to leap withal upon the earth; 22 Even these of them ye may eat; the locust after his kind, and the bald locust after his kind, and the beetle after his kind, and the grasshopper after his kind. 23 But all other flying creeping things, which have four feet, shall be an abomination unto you. 24 And for these ye shall be unclean: whosoever toucheth the carcase of them shall be unclean until the even. 25 And whosoever beareth ought of the carcase of them shall wash his clothes, and be unclean until the even.]

Clean
Chickens
turkeys
quail
pheasants
Grasshopper (Family Locusts:) Cricket, bald locust
beetle

Unclean
eagle, gier eagle
vultures, buzzards
falcons
ostriches
owls
seagulls
hawk, night hawk
jackdaws (crow family:) raven
storks
herons
duck
goose
ossifrage
ospray
glede
kite
cuckow
swan
pelican
stork
lapwing
bat

Creeping things
[Leviticus 11:29 These also shall be unclean unto you among the creeping things that creep upon the earth; the weasel, and the mouse, and the tortoise after his kind, 30 And the ferret, and the chameleon, and the lizard, and the snail, and the mole. 31 These are unclean to you among all that creep: whosoever doth touch them, when they be dead, shall be unclean until the even.]

Unclean
Snail
Snake
Lizard
All insects (except locusts mentioned under birds), all arachnids
ferret
Frog
weasel
tortoise
mouse (family rodent)
chameleon
mole

Plants
[Genesis 1:29 And God said, Behold, I have given you every herb bearing seed, which is upon the face of all the earth, and every tree, in the which is the fruit of a tree yielding seed; to you it shall be for meat. 30 And to every beast of the earth, and to every fowl of the air, and to every thing that creepeth upon the earth, wherein there is life, I have given every green herb for meat: and it was so.]

1. Trees: edible yield is bearing seed or is seeds.
2. Plants whose edible yield is bearing seed or is seeds.
3. Field plants , herbs, roots, leafy vegetables.

Clean
Fruits: [Abiu, Açaí, Acerola, Barbados, West Indian cherry, Ackee, African cherry orange, African mango, African moringa, Ambarella,
American grape, American Pawpaw, American persimmon, American plum, Annona, Apple, Malay apple, Custard apple, Elephant apple, key apple,
mammee apple, Apricot, Araza, Arhat, Atemoya, Avocado, Babaco, Bacupari, Bacuri, Bael, Banana, Barbadine, Barbados Cherry, Batuan, Beach Plum, Bearberry, Bignay, Bilimbi, Biriba, Bitter melon, Black Apple, Black cherry, Black Sapote, Blood Orange, Blue tongue, Bolivian coconut, Bolwarra, Boquila, Bottle Gourd, Brazilian Guava, Broad-leaf Bramble, Brazilian Guava, Brush cherry, Buddha's Hand, Burdekin Plum, Burmese grape, Button Mangosteen, Caimito, Calabash Tree, Calamondin, Calamansi, CamuCamu, Canary melon, Canistel, Cantaloupe, Capuli cherry, Carambola, Cardón, Carob, Cashew apple, Cassabanana, Cattley Guava, Cawesh, Cedar Bay cherry, Ceriman, Cereus peruvianus, Charichuelo, Chayote, Che, Chempedak, Chenet, Cherimoya, Cherry, Cherry ballart, Cherry of the Rio Grande, Chilean guava, Chinese jujube, Chinese Olive, Chinese Quince, Chupa-Chupa, Citron, Clementine, Cluster fig, Cocky apple, Coco Plum, Cocona, Coconut, Cocoplum, coffee cherries, Cornelian cherry, Costa Rican Guava, Cupuaçu, Currant, Curry-leaf Tree, Custard Apple, Dabai, Damson plum, Date, Date plum, Davidson's plum, Dead Man's Fingers, Desert banana, Desert fig, Desert lime, Dodder laurel, Doubah, Double Coconut, Dragonfruit, Duku, Durian, Eastern May Hawthorn, Elephant Apple, Emu Apple, False-mastic, Feijoa, Fibrous Satinash, Finger Lime, Florida strangler fig, Fuji apple, Gac, Galia melon, Gambooge, Genip, Giant Granadilla, Goumi, Governor’s Plum, Montessa granadilla, yellow granadilla, Grape, raisin, Grapefruit, Greengage, Ground Plum, Grumichama, Guanabana, Guarana, Guava, Cattley guava, Chilean guava, Costa Rican guava, pineapple guava, purple guava, strawberry guava, Hairless rambutan, Hardy Kiwi, Hawthorn, Hog Plum, Honeydew, Honeysuckle, Horned melon, Huckleberry, Huito, Ice Cream Bean, Ilama, Illawarra Plum, Imbe, Indian jujube, Indian prune, Jabuticaba, Brazilian Grape Tree, Jackfruit, Jambul, Japanese Persimmon, Jatobá, Jelly Palm, Jocote, Jujube, Chinese jujube, Indian jujube, Kabosu, Kaffir lime,
Kahikatea, Kakadu lime, Kakadu plum, Kandis, Kapok, Karkalla, Karonda, Kei apple, Kepel fruit, Keule, Key Lime, Kitembilla, Kiwano, Kiwifruit, Korlan, Kumquat, meiwa kumquat, nagami kumquat, Kundong, Kutjera, Kwai Muk, Lady apple, Lakoocha, Langsat, Lanzones, Lapsi, Lardizabala, Lemon, Lemon aspen, Leucaena, Lillypilly, Lime, Limequat, Longan, Loquat, Louvi, Lúcuma, Lychee, Ma-praang, Mabolo, Madrono, Malabar plum, Malay Apple, Mamey Sapote, Mammee Apple, Mamoncillo, Mandarin, Mangaba, Mango, Mangosteen, Manila tamarind, Manoao, Maqui, Marang, Marula, Mayapple, Mayhaw, Maypop, Medlar, Meiwa Kumquat, Melinjo, Melon pear, Midyim, Miracle Fruit, purple mombin, red mombin, yellow mombin, Monkey Jackfruit, Monkey Tamarind, Monstera, Montessa Granadilla, Mora Común, Morinda, Morinda citrifolia, Mountain pepper, Mountain Soursop, Munydjudj, Mundu, Muntries, Muscadine, Muskmelon, Naartjie, Nagami Kumquat, Nageia, Nance, Naranjilla, Nectarine, Neem, Néré, Nonda plum, Noni, Nungu, Nutmeg, Oil Palm, Olive, Orange, Oregon grape, Otaheite gooseberry, Palmyra Palm, Papaya,
Passion fruit, Pawpaw, Peach, Peach palm, Peanut butter fruit, Pear European and Asian, Pepino, Pequi, Persian lime, American persimmon,
Oriental persimmon, Peumo, Phalsa, Pigeon pea, Pigeon plum, Pigface, Pindo Palm, Pineapple, Pitaya, Pitomba, Plum, Pois doux, Pomegranate, Pomelo, Pommecythère, Pommerac, Pond-apple, Prickly pear, Pulasan, Pummelo, Pumpkin, Pupunha, Purple granadilla, Purple Mombin, Quandong, Queensland Ebony, Quince, Raisin tree, Rambutan, Red granadilla, Red Mombin, Rhubarb, Rimu, Rollinia, Rose apple, Rose hip, Rose-leaf Bramble, Rose myrtle, Rough Shell Macadamia, Rowan, Safou, Sageretia, Saguaro, Salak, Salal, Sandpaper Fig, Santol, Sapote, Sapodilla, Satinash, Saw Palmetto, Sea-buckthorn, Sea Grape, Shipova, Sloe, Small-leaf tamarind, Soncoya, Service tree, Soursop, Southern Crabapple, Spanish lime, Spanish tamarind, Spiny Monkey-orange, Star Apple, Starfruit, Sugar Apple, Surinam Cherry, Sweet Granadilla, Sweet Lemon, Sweet orange, Sweet pepper, Sweetsop, Sycamore fig, Tahitian apple, Tamarillo, Tamarind, velvet tamarind, Tangerine, Tanjong, Texas Persimmon, Tōtara, Toyon, Ugni, Vanilla, Velvet Tamarind, Wampee, Wani, Water Apple, Watermelon, Wax apple, Wax Gourd, Wax jambu, West Indian cherry, White aspen, White Sapote, Wild grape, Wild orange, Wild peach, Wild plum, Wild Mangosteen, Wongi, Wood Apple, Yangmei, Yantok, Yellow Granadilla, Yellow Mombin, Yellow plum, Yew, Zig Zag Vine, Ziziphus, Zwetschge.]
Berries: [cranberries, strawberries, raspberries, blackberries, elderberries, blackberries, Bearberry, Bilberry, Mulberries, dewberries, boysenberries, olallieberries, tayberries, blueberry, Buffaloberry, Gooseberries, Chokeberry, Cloudberry, apple-berries, Conkerberry, Crowberry, Falberry, Emu berry, Guavaberry, Hackberry, Juniper berry, Limeberry, Lingonberry, Loganberry, Nannyberry, Riberry, Saskatoonberry, naseberry, Serviceberry, Snow berry, Thimbleberry, Whortleberry, Bayberry, Wineberry, Wolfberry, Youngberry, Currant, Honeysuckle, Oregon grape, Mayapple, Sea-buckthorn, Ungi, Guavaberry, Jackalberry, Waterberry, Barberry, Salmonberry, Kiwifruit.]
Nuts: [pecan, walnuts, sunflower seed, pine nuts, Acorn, Beech, Breadnut, Candlenut, Chestnuts, Hazelnuts, almonds, Kola nut, Kurrajong, Mongongo, Palm nuts, Karukas, Red bopple nut, Apricot, cashews, Betel, Borneo tallow nuts, Canariums, Chilean hazel, Gabon nut, hickories, Irvingias, Jack nuts, Panda oleosa, Pekea nut, Pistachio, Cycads, Ginkgo nuts, Araucarias, Brazil nuts, Macadamias, Paradise nut, Peanut, Peanut tree, Soybeans.]
Vegetables: [Amaranth, Arugula, Beet greens, Bok choy, Borage greens, Broccolini, Brussels sprout, Cabbage, Catsear, Celery, Celtuce, Chaya, Chickweed, Chicory, Chinese mallow, Chrysanthemum (leaves), Collard greens, Common purslane, Corn salad, Cress, Dandelion, Dill, Endive, Fat hen, Fiddlehead, Fluted pumpkin, Garden rocket, Golden samphire, Good King Henry, Grape (leaves), Greater plantain, Kai-lan, Kale, Komatsuna, Kuka, Lagos bologi, Lamb's lettuce, Lamb's quarters, Land cress, Lettuce, Lizard's tail, Malabar spinach, Melokhia, Miner's lettuce, Mizuna greens, Mustard, Napa cabbage, New Zealand Spinach, Orache, Pak choy, Paracress, Pea sprouts, Poke, Radicchio, Rapini, Samphire, Sculpit, Sea beet, Sea kale, Sierra Leone bologi, Soko, Sorrel, Sour cabbage, Spinach, Summer purslane, Swiss chard, Tatsoi, Turnip greens, Watercress, Water spinach, Wheatgrass, Yarrow, Yao choy, Avocado, Bell pepper, Bitter melon, Bitter gourd, Chayote, Cucumber, Ivy gourd, Eggplant, Luffa, Olive fruit, Pumpkin, Squash, Sweet pepper, Tinda, Tomatillo, Tomato, Vanilla, West Indian gherkin, Winter melon, Zucchini, Artichoke, Broccoli, Broccolini flowers, Caper, Cauliflower, Daylily, Courgette flowers, Squash blossoms, American groundnut, Azuki bean, Black-eyed pea, Chickpea, Common bean, Drumstick, Dolichos bean, Fava bean, Garbanzo, Green bean, Guar, Horse gram, Indian pea, Lentil, Lima bean, Moth bean, Mung bean, Okra, Pea, Peanut, Pigeon pea, Ricebean, Runner bean, Snap pea, Snow pea, Soybean, Tarwi, Tepary bean, Urad bean, Velvet bean, Winged bean, Yardlong bean, Asparagus, Cardoon, Celeriac, Celery, Chives, Elephant garlic, Florence fennel, Garlic, Garlic chives, Kohlrabi, Kurrat, Lemongrass, Leek, Lotus root, Nopal, Onion, Pearl onion, Potato onion, Prussian asparagus, Spring onion, Shallot, Tree onion, Welsh onion, Wild leek, Ahipa, Arracacha, Bamboo shoot, Beetroot, Burdock, Broadleaf arrowhead, Camas, Canna, Carrot, Cassava, Chinese artichoke, Daikon, Earthnut pea, Elephant foot yam, Ensete, Galangal, Ginger, Hamburg parsley, Horseradish, Jerusalem artichoke, Jícama, Mashua, Parsnip, Pignut, Potatoes, Prairie turnip, Radish, Rutabaga, Salsify, Scorzonera, Skirret, Swede, Sweet potato (Kumara), Taro, Ti, Tigernut, Turmeric, Turnip, Ulluco, Wasabi, Water caltrop, Water chestnut, Yacón, Yam, Aonori, Arame, Carola, Dabberlocks (Badderlocks), Dulse (Dillisk), Hijiki, Kombu, Laver, Porphyra, Mozuku, Nori, Ogonori, Sea grape, Sea lettuce, Wakame, Black Beans, Kidney Beans, Pinto Beans.]
Herbs: [ http://www.herbwisdom.com/herblist.html ]
Grains: [oats, rye, wheat, rice, barley, Buckwheat, Bulgur, Farro, Flaxseed, Grano, Millet, Oatmeal, Rolled Oats, Quinoa, Sorghum, Spelt, Teff, Triticale, Wheat Berries.]

Unclean
ferns, Gametophyte, Dragon's Scale
Fungi (family saprobes:) [mushrooms, Chanterelle, Oyster, Button White, Portobello, Shiitake, Creminis, Morels, Reishi, Maitake, Turkey Tail, Giant Puffball, Chicken of the Woods, Enokitake, Shaggy Mane, Black Trumpet, Yellow Houseplant Mushroom, Porcini, Truffles, Matsutake, Caesar's Mushroom, Honey Fungus, Caterpillar Fungus, Lion's Mane, Chaga, Enoki.] [ http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edible_mushroom ]
mosses

~~~
Some food for thought (pun intended)
linkReply